Schedule

Saturday 15.09.2018
Doors open at 10:00

Sunday 16.09.2018
Doors open at 10:00

Main stage ( Hall 5 ) Asia stage ( Hall 2 ) Main stage ( Hall 5 ) Asia stage ( Hall 2 )
10:30-10:45 Opening ceremony

11:00-11:30 Presentation "Popular Korean memes"

10:40-11:40 "Dear Heirs" panel with the actors from the bTV series 10:40-11:00 Presentation "Indian wedding"
11:00-11:50 HBO panel - HODOR, NIGHT KING, PODRICK PAYNE (EN) 11:40-12:00 Presentation "What to expect from the 29th Days of Japanese Culture" 12:00-14:00 Anime/Movie Cosplay show 11:20-11:40 Presentation "Comics adaptation - from pages to screen and back"
12:00-13:30 Gaming Cosplay show 12:20-13:20  Screening of the winners of the 21st Japan Media Arts Festival 14:20-14:40 Panel with Reika (EN) 12:00-13:45 Screening of stop-motion animations by Tomoyasu Murata
14:30-15:00 Panel with Kamui Cosplay (EN) 13:40-14:00 Presentation "From maiko to geisha" 15:00-15:50 Panel with Maude and Georgia Hirst (Vikings) (EN) 14:20-14:40 Presentation "How people drink tea in the East and its meaning"
15:15-16:00 "One of those days" vs "Cyanide & Happiness" (EN) 14:20-14:40 Presentation "One story from idea to print" 16:00-17:00 Cosplay scenes 15:00-15:20  The 501st Legion - award ceremony for the Star Wars cosplay contest
16:20-16:40 Panel with Mellu's Cosplay (EN) 15:00-15:20 Presentation „Seven important differences between Europeans and Asians“ 17:00-17:40 Cosplay contest award ceremony 15:40- 16:00 Presentation "Asian holidays: Japan"
17:00-17:40 Cosplay, Art and Manga contests Award ceremony 15:40-16:10  Panel "The world of comics with Satanasov, Drawly and Тодор Христов" 18:00-19:30 K-POP show 16:20 - 16:40 Presentation "The art of the Bian Lian masks"
18:00-20:00 AMV contest and Award ceremony 16:20-16:40 Lecture "Henshin Hero: a short story about the Japanese genre Tokusatsu"   17:00-17:20 Presentation "Asian holidays: South Korea"
   17:00-18:30 Karaoke contest     
18:50-19:50 Impro theater ImproduceMe
 TV & Movie stage (Hall 1)   Japan area ( Hall 2 ) TV & Movie stage (Hall 1)  Japan area  ( Hall 2 )
11:50-12:20 "При Щангистите" sports series (NO BLINK studio) 11:00 - 19:00 Martial arts demonstrations 13:00-13:20 ASUS: Say hello to the intelligent touchpad 11:00 - 19:00 Martial arts demonstrations
12:30-13:30 "Правил съм го/Не съм го правил" panel ( Coca-Cola vloggers) 11:00 - 19:00 Kimonos, Manga corner, Kiri-e, Caligraphy, Haiku, Ikebana 13:30-14:00 Just Spas panel and book presentation 11:00 - 19:00 Kimonos, Manga corner, Kiri-e, Caligraphy, Haiku, Tea ceremony demonstrations
14:00-15:00 VBOX7 All stars panel + Q&A 10:00-18:00 Maid cafe/ Host club 14:30-15:30 FANTAstic Team panel + Q&A 10:00-16:00 Maid cafe/ Host club
15:30-16:30 Olive's Branch panel + Q&A 18:00-19:30 Speed dating 15:45-16:15 One of Those Days Yehuda & Maya Devir panel (EN) 16:00-20:00 Speed dating
17:00-18:00 Film Forge Fest 11:00-19:00 Pixel Art, Felting, Origami, Gunpla, OOAK workshops   11:00-19:00 Pixel Art, Felting, Origami, Gunpla, OOAK workshops
Board games ( Hall 2 ) L.A.R.P area Board games ( Hall 2 ) L.A.R.P area
10:00-15:30 Demonstrations and tournament Magic: The Gathering 12:00 Sword tournament 10:00-15:30 Demonstrations and tournament Yu-Gi-Oh! 12:00 Sword and shield tournament
16:00-19:30 Takenoko tournament 16:00 Tournament with throwing weapons 16:00-19:30 Pandemia tournament 16:00 Tournament with two hand held weapons
16:00-19:30 Kingdomino tournament 11:00 - 19:00 Freeplay, Roleplay and medieval dress up 16:00-19:30 The Settlers of Catan tournament 11:00 - 19:00 Freeplay, Roleplay and medieval dress
11:00:19:00 - Demonstrations of Game of Thrones Monopoly, Espace Room - The Game, Black Stories and many others   11:00:19:00 - Demonstrations of Game of Thrones Monopoly, Espace Room - The Game, Black Stories and many others  
MEET & GREET   Gaming ( Hall 3 ) MEET & GREET   Gaming ( Hall 3 )
15:00-17:00 Signing sessions with cosplay guests - Kamui Cosplay, Reika and Mellu's cosplay (Hall 2) 11:00 Opening 15:00-17:00 Signing sessions with cosplay guests - Kamui Cosplay, Reika and Mellu's cosplay (Hall 2) 11:00 Second semifinal LoL
12:00-13:00 Photos with Vladimir Furdik - Night King (Hall 1)

11:30 First semifinal LoL

13:30-14:40 Signing session and photos with Vladimir Furdik - Night King (Hall 1) 14:00 Final of CS:GO
15:00-16:00 Signing session with Vladimir Furdik - Night King (Hall 1) 14:30 First semifinal CS:GO 13:30-14:40 Signing session and photos with Kristian Nairn - Hodor (Hall 1) 16:00 Award ceremony CS:GO  
12:00-13:00 Signing session with Kristian Nairn - Hodor (Hall 1) 17:30 Second semifinal CS:GO 13:30-14:40 Signing session and photos with Daniel Portman - Podrick Payne (Hall 1) 17:00 Final of LoL
15:00-16:00 Photos with Kristian Nairn - Hodor (Hall 1) 10:00-12:00 COCA-COLA - Registration for FIFA18 tournament (1v1) 13:00-13:45 Signing session with Maude and Georgia Hirst (Hall 1)       
12:00-13:00 Photos with Daniel Portman - Podrick Payne (Hall 1) 10:00-12:00 OMEN by HP - Registration for LoL tournament (1v1) 16:30-17:30 Signing session and photos with Maude and Georgia Hirst (Hall 1)
15:00-16:00 Signing session with Daniel Portman - Podrick Payne (Hall 1) 10:00-12:00 AOCxLogitech - registration for CS:GO tournament (1v1)
 
  10:00-12:00 A1 Gaming Booth - Registration for Fortnite and Clash Royale tournaments